Los 48:
FIGUR DES VISHNU IN GEBEUGTER HALTUNG Kambodscha, Sandstein, im Stil von Bakeng, 11.-13. Jh.
42 x 23 x 6,5 cm
Provenienz: Deutsche Privatsammlung vor 1990.
SANDSTONE FIGURE OF VISHNU IN A BOWED POSTURE
In the style of Bakeng, 11th-13th c..
42 x 23 x 6. 5 cm
Provenance: German private collection before 1990.