VISHNU IN HIERATISCHER HALTUNG IN VIERARMIGER FORM UND MIT DEN TANTRISCHEN ATTRIBUTEN

Start Preis: €2,400

Kambodscha, Khmer, Baphuon, Bronze mit grüner Patina, 11.-13. Jh.
22 x 10 x 5 cm (ohne Sockel)

Provenienz: Auktionshaus Hampel, Juli 2005

KHMER BRONZE FIGURE SHOWING VISHNU IN HIERATICAL POSTURE IN FOUR-ARMED FORM AND WITH THE TANTRIC ATTRIBUTES
Cambodia, Baphuon, Bronze with green patina, 11th-13th c.
22 x 10 x 5 cm (without base)

Provenance: Hampel Auction House, July 2005